230 Egg Farm Cir Piperton, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $658,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,602
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Egg Farm Cir, Piperton, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $604,065, approximately $232 per square foot. 230 Egg Farm Cir is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Andrews Investments Llc
Bought by
Wolf Becky Jo Ann and Wolf Galen Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,806
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Becky Jo Ann | $454,900 | Memphis Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Becky Jo Ann | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $143,700 | $25,000 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $116,775 | $21,250 | $95,525 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $116,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $116,775 | $21,250 | $95,525 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $116,775 | $21,250 | $95,525 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $116,775 | $21,250 | $95,525 |
| 2019 | $388 | $84,425 | $20,625 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map