230 Elm Dr Rochester, NY 14609
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $324,307
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Elm Dr, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $304,577, approximately $156 per square foot. 230 Elm Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Murphy John P
Bought by
Terry Egeria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,847
Outstanding Balance
$76,659
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Ravi Upadhyaya
Bought by
Ravi Upadhyaya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Szelag Joanne K
Bought by
Upadhayt Raul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Egeria L | $118,900 | None Available | |
| Ravi Upadhyaya | -- | -- | |
| Upadhayt Raul | $77,900 | Marc Album |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Egeria L | $115,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $244,100 | $11,100 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $244,100 | $11,100 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $160,000 | $9,300 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $160,000 | $9,300 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $160,000 | $9,300 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $160,000 | $9,300 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $123,200 | $9,300 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $123,200 | $9,300 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $123,200 | $9,300 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $123,200 | $9,300 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $122,000 | $9,300 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $122,000 | $9,300 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map