230 Forestroad Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $263,824 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Forestroad Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $300,956, approximately $208 per square foot. 230 Forestroad Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Eanes Scott A
Bought by
Eanes Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,752
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,204
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eanes Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eanes Scott A | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $235,200 | $25,000 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $235,200 | $25,000 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $235,200 | $25,000 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $157,900 | $25,000 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $979 | $157,900 | $25,000 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $979 | $157,900 | $25,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $979 | $157,900 | $25,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $979 | $157,900 | $25,000 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $827 | $157,900 | $25,000 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $827 | $139,100 | $18,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $827 | $140,100 | $18,000 | $122,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,300 | $18,000 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map