244 Forestroad Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Forestroad Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $408,985, approximately $156 per square foot. 244 Forestroad Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Harville William S
Bought by
Custer Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$149,591
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Divinski Pamela C
Bought by
Harville William S and Harville Stacey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custer Mark W | $269,900 | -- | |
| Harville William S | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harville William S | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Harville William S | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $395,100 | $25,000 | $370,100 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $395,100 | $25,000 | $370,100 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $395,100 | $25,000 | $370,100 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $259,500 | $25,000 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $259,500 | $25,000 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $259,500 | $25,000 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $259,500 | $25,000 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $259,500 | $25,000 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $259,500 | $25,000 | $234,500 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $252,000 | $25,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $252,000 | $25,000 | $227,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $242,600 | $25,000 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map