230 Grattan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,437
Studio
7
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Grattan St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $613,437, approximately $496 per square foot. 230 Grattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Smith Paul A and Smith Carol A
Bought by
Fkc Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,419
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$435,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkc Rt | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fkc Rt | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $383,100 | $103,100 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $373,600 | $101,000 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $377,200 | $91,800 | $285,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $323,100 | $79,900 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $327,000 | $72,500 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $320,500 | $72,500 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $308,600 | $72,500 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $295,200 | $69,100 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $296,900 | $67,900 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,900 | $67,900 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,900 | $67,900 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,900 | $67,900 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map