230 Hampton Roads Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Hampton Roads Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $231,568, approximately $157 per square foot. 230 Hampton Roads Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Bought by
Anderson Nordeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,398
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$169,170
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nordeen | $65,200 | First Virginia Title &Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Nordeen | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $215,400 | $63,900 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $185,900 | $63,900 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $179,200 | $63,900 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $170,900 | $59,700 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $154,100 | $51,500 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $151,700 | $49,400 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $148,600 | $49,400 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $149,000 | $41,400 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $149,000 | $41,400 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map