Estimated Value: $139,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Harmon St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $148,502, approximately $154 per square foot. 230 Harmon St is a home with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $343 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $344 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $233 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $245 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $253 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $261 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $272 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $273 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $274 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $265 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $16 | $64,000 | $4,000 | $60,000 |
| 2011 | $16 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map