230 Hooker Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Hooker Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $369,471, approximately $309 per square foot. 230 Hooker Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Senft Timothy and Senft Sarah
Bought by
Diaz Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,108
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$262,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Cornwell Edward A and Cornwell Lisa A
Bought by
Senft Timothy and Stonge Sarah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Gloria | $230,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Gloria | $230,000 | -- | |
| Senft Timothy | $173,000 | -- | |
| Senft Timothy | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senft Timothy | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Senft Timothy | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Senft Timothy | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $129,860 | $65,770 | $64,090 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $129,860 | $65,770 | $64,090 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $129,860 | $65,770 | $64,090 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $129,860 | $65,770 | $64,090 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $129,860 | $65,770 | $64,090 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $107,850 | $53,950 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $107,850 | $53,950 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $107,850 | $53,950 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $107,850 | $53,950 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $107,850 | $53,950 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $125,280 | $52,720 | $72,560 |
| 2014 | $5,287 | $125,280 | $52,720 | $72,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map