230 Jackson Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $264,754 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Jackson Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $398,251, approximately $326 per square foot. 230 Jackson Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,757 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2025 | $3,675 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,300 | $100,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map