L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lynn Raleigh
Right Key Realty Inc.
(413) 374-7213
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $318,000
Ready to move in. Beautiful home with 4/5 bedrooms, or 2 bedroom with office & den. New heating system, new bathroom and new kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and much more. Freshly painted throughout house. Small yard. This is a must see. Come Make an Offer! Agent is related to seller. MOTIVATED SELLER:
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Giuseppe | $237,500 | None Available | |
| Homes Re Vent Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lag Capital Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lag Capital Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Raleigh William | $61,950 | -- | |
| Raleigh William T | $61,950 | -- | |
| Henchey Barbara | $122,000 | -- | |
| Henchey Barbara J | $122,000 | -- | |
| Elliot David | $60,000 | -- | |
| Quinn James | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leone Giuseppe | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes Re Vent Llc | $797,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lag Capital Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henchey Barbara J | $118,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -10.1% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -5.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Price Changed | $147,000 | -1.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | For Sale | $149,000 | +19.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2012 08/11/12 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -4.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Price Changed | $156,500 | -0.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | Price Changed | $157,000 | -3.1% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | For Sale | $162,000 | +161.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Sold | $61,950 | -45.2% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | For Sale | $113,000 | +82.4% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | Off Market | $61,950 | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | For Sale | $113,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $224,500 | $51,200 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $219,800 | $51,200 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $221,000 | $48,700 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $166,400 | $48,700 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $162,900 | $44,300 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $148,300 | $44,300 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $150,600 | $44,300 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $149,500 | $44,300 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $146,500 | $48,900 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $133,000 | $48,900 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $135,400 | $48,900 | $86,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lynn Raleigh
Right Key Realty Inc.
(413) 374-7213
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kent Graham
Kent Graham
(413) 244-0770
1 Total Sale
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Douglas Coombs
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71384779
APN: SPRI-007196-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.