230 Loch Low Dr Sanford, FL 32773
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Loch Low Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 and is currently estimated at $308,649, approximately $242 per square foot. 230 Loch Low Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wicklow Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Crystal Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Cassandra
Bought by
Albright Matthew and Lynch Albright Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Outstanding Balance
$98,272
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Albright Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Albright Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Albright Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Albright Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Matthew | $132,500 | Alliance Title Services Ltd | |
| Albright Matthew | $59,500 | -- | |
| Albright Matthew | $57,500 | -- | |