$383,900
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP

230 Malbone St SW Euharlee, GA 30120

Estimated payment $2,300/month

Total Views 1,833
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Presenting 230 Malbone Street SW, a marvelous example of a well-maintained, lightly lived-in and tastefully updated newer construction home located on the outskirts of Cartersville. Enjoy the utmost privacy and peace of mind that this property has to offer without sacrificing creature comforts or amenities. This nearly 2600 square-foot, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman sits on almost a fifth of an acre with arguably one of the best views around, and no ongoing developments to disrupt the landscape in the foreseeable future. Upon arrival, be greeted by various flora planted carefully around the exterior, whose colors contrast the dark trim and neutral undertones. Stepping inside, be pleasantly surprised by the warm palette, adding a cozy feel to an otherwise spacious and open floorplan. Note the stainless-steel appliances and fixtures, wood touches and undercabinet lighting in the kitchen, complemented by ease of access to the family room, 2-car garage with 220V charge port, and the fully fenced-in, recently sodded backyard. Upstairs, find a sprawling primary suite complete with updated LVP flooring, sizable walk-in, bathroom double vanity, standing shower adjacent a soaking tub, and separate water closet. On warm summer nights, entertain guests outdoors under the adjustable pergola or cooled pavilion, and store Tiki torches and gardening supplies in the included 10'x12' Tuff Shed on concrete slab. This house checks all the boxes and is absolutely move-in ready for its next owner and their family. Community features include a playground and pool, and an additional playground, pool, and recreational area are pending completion in 2027. Conveniently within 15 minutes of downtown Cartersville and 5 minutes of Mission Road Elementary, you'll seldom be rushing out the door to make your next school or social event. Don't hesitate to explore this opportunity while you can!

Listing Agent

Frederick Jackson

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6783276686 License #429155 Listed on: 04/01/2026

eXp Realty

Open House Schedule

  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    2:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,531

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 172

Community Details

Overview

  • $295 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, reserve fund, swimming, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,531

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Section: 3RD
  • Year Built: 2022
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Doors, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .18
  • Other Sturctures: Garage(s), Gazebo, Other, Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2572
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2572
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2572
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

• Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 500
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 295
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Reserve Fund, Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mission Road
  • High School: Woodland
  • Middle School: Woodland

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 646
  • Lot: 172

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2531

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,385 $146,295 $37,400 $108,895
2024 $2,385 $148,038 $25,580 $122,458
2023 $2,531 $116,660 $25,580 $91,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $383,900 -1.2% $149 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $388,600 +3.6% $151 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $375,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2023 05/07/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $375,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10723077

Georgia MLS

APN: 0051J-0001-172

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.