230 Meek Ave Byesville, OH 43723
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Meek Ave, Byesville, OH 43723. 230 Meek Ave is a home located in Guernsey County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School, Foxfire East Academy, and Cherish Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $31,252 | $5,418 | $25,834 |
| 2024 | $10 | $31,245 | $5,418 | $25,827 |
| 2023 | $10 | $30,129 | $4,302 | $25,827 |
| 2022 | $6 | $30,150 | $4,320 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $0 | $30,150 | $4,320 | $25,830 |
| 2020 | $30 | $26,780 | $4,320 | $22,460 |
| 2019 | $30 | $26,780 | $4,320 | $22,460 |
| 2018 | $15 | $26,780 | $4,320 | $22,460 |
| 2017 | $30 | $26,770 | $4,310 | $22,460 |
| 2016 | $30 | $26,770 | $4,310 | $22,460 |
| 2015 | $30 | $27,200 | $4,740 | $22,460 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $26,590 | $4,130 | $22,460 |
| 2013 | $669 | $26,590 | $4,130 | $22,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map