230 Midland Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Midland Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,184,904, approximately $429 per square foot. 230 Midland Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Judith W Wilson Trust
Bought by
Thomas William M and Thomas Kimberly F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,015
Outstanding Balance
$422,441
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$762,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Judith W and Wilson Larry T
Bought by
Lee Esther F and Page Michael Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Robert C and Thomas Jane W
Bought by
Thomas Robert C and Thomas Jane W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,600
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Robert C and Thomas Jane W
Bought by
The Robert C Thomas & Wife Jane W Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William M | $477,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Judith W Wilson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Esther F | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| The Robert C Thomas & Wife Jane W Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas William M | $477,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Robert C | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $1,139,630 | $592,240 | $547,390 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $915,850 | $592,240 | $323,610 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $954,030 | $592,240 | $361,790 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $728,590 | $494,820 | $233,770 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $728,590 | $494,820 | $233,770 |
| 2020 | $6,238 | $721,030 | $494,820 | $226,210 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $728,590 | $494,820 | $233,770 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $715,330 | $494,820 | $220,510 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $715,330 | $494,820 | $220,510 |
| 2015 | $5,544 | $715,330 | $494,820 | $220,510 |
| 2014 | $6,514 | $851,510 | $623,530 | $227,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $851,510 | $623,530 | $227,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map