230 N 8th St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $83,610 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 N 8th St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $100,153, approximately $154 per square foot. 230 N 8th St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Davis Christopher
Bought by
Jensen Adam and Jensen Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Long Marjorie J
Bought by
Davis Christopher E and Davis Angelique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Adam | $60,000 | -- | |
| Davis Christopher E | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $51,093 | $22,378 | $28,715 |
| 2024 | $602 | $47,188 | $20,380 | $26,808 |
| 2023 | $796 | $44,193 | $19,580 | $24,613 |
| 2022 | $755 | $41,474 | $17,982 | $23,492 |
| 2021 | $759 | $37,031 | $13,986 | $23,045 |
| 2020 | $664 | $37,031 | $13,986 | $23,045 |
| 2019 | $607 | $35,258 | $12,787 | $22,471 |
| 2018 | $626 | $37,171 | $12,787 | $24,384 |
| 2017 | $697 | $43,493 | $12,787 | $30,706 |
| 2016 | $614 | $38,175 | $13,610 | $24,565 |
| 2015 | $648 | $38,175 | $13,610 | $24,565 |
| 2014 | $561 | $28,885 | $4,320 | $24,565 |
| 2011 | $642 | $28,885 | $4,320 | $24,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map