Estimated Value: $258,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Northdown Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $262,787, approximately $142 per square foot. 230 Northdown Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Bought by
Watson, Vanessa D Westover, Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson, Vanessa D Westover, Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $218,300 | $47,600 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $218,300 | $47,600 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $944 | $41,300 | $2,900 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $928 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map