230 Oak Ave Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Oak Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $539,170, approximately $366 per square foot. 230 Oak Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Gutman Amy B and Holzapfel John Claude
Bought by
Apfel Haus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Brenda E Holzpafel
Bought by
Gutman Amy B and Holzapfel John Claude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Lowe Elizabeth S
Bought by
Clark Maurice O and Clark Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apfel Haus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gutman Amy B | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Maurice O | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Maurice O | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $171,378 | $113,810 | $57,568 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $171,378 | $113,810 | $57,568 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $118,122 | $91,074 | $27,048 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $118,122 | $91,074 | $27,048 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $118,120 | $91,070 | $27,050 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $94,790 | $70,060 | $24,730 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $94,790 | $70,060 | $24,730 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $94,790 | $70,060 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $85,840 | $65,150 | $20,690 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $85,840 | $65,150 | $20,690 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $85,840 | $65,150 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $90,750 | $70,060 | $20,690 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $90,750 | $70,060 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map