322 Oak Ave Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $423,632 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Oak Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $479,158, approximately $535 per square foot. 322 Oak Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $148,320 | $113,810 | $34,510 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $148,320 | $113,810 | $34,510 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $107,832 | $91,074 | $16,758 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $107,832 | $91,074 | $16,758 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $107,830 | $91,070 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $85,380 | $70,060 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $85,380 | $70,060 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $85,380 | $70,060 | $15,320 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $77,770 | $65,150 | $12,620 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $77,770 | $65,150 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $77,770 | $65,150 | $12,620 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $82,680 | $70,060 | $12,620 |
| 2013 | $2,738 | $82,680 | $70,060 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map