230 Olive Ct Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Olive Ct, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $320,025, approximately $351 per square foot. 230 Olive Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
John Vander Jack
Bought by
Ochoa Teodoro and Magdalena Ochoa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,268
Outstanding Balance
$16,812
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Teodoro | $87,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Teodoro | $86,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $138,824 | $63,863 | $74,961 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $136,103 | $62,611 | $73,492 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $133,435 | $61,384 | $72,051 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $130,820 | $60,181 | $70,639 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $128,255 | $59,001 | $69,254 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $126,941 | $58,397 | $68,544 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $124,452 | $57,252 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $122,013 | $56,130 | $65,883 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $119,622 | $55,030 | $64,592 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $117,278 | $53,952 | $63,326 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $113,253 | $52,100 | $61,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map