230 P St NW Washington, DC 20001
Truxton Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $631,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001 and is currently estimated at $575,187, approximately $606 per square foot. 230 P St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Walker-Jones Education Campus, Dunbar High School, and Mundo Verde Bilingual Public Charter School - J.F. Cook Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Ghavami Mahmoud and The Ilk Yasha Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ghavami Mahmoud and The Ilk Yasha Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghavami Mahmoud | -- | None Available | |
| Ghavami Mahmoud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $600,080 | $180,020 | $420,060 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $601,290 | $180,390 | $420,900 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $586,070 | $175,820 | $410,250 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $588,510 | $176,550 | $411,960 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $579,340 | $173,800 | $405,540 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $575,120 | $172,540 | $402,580 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $536,520 | $160,960 | $375,560 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $499,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $494,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $466,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $499,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $357,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map