230 Perkins Row Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $923,159 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Perkins Row, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $968,040, approximately $426 per square foot. 230 Perkins Row is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1980
Bought by
Sousa George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa George A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sousa George A | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Sousa George A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,406 | $827,600 | $383,800 | $443,800 |
| 2024 | $11,984 | $815,800 | $372,000 | $443,800 |
| 2023 | $10,909 | $717,700 | $352,400 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $10,676 | $641,200 | $352,400 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $10,732 | $598,900 | $321,100 | $277,800 |
| 2020 | $10,433 | $598,900 | $321,100 | $277,800 |
| 2019 | $10,015 | $589,100 | $321,100 | $268,000 |
| 2018 | $10,083 | $580,800 | $321,100 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $9,303 | $549,500 | $289,800 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $8,810 | $533,300 | $274,100 | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map