7 Ridgeview Rd Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $906,537 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ridgeview Rd, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $968,384, approximately $426 per square foot. 7 Ridgeview Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Pierce David W and Pierce Kathy F
Bought by
David W Pierce T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David W Pierce T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,197 | $813,700 | $380,700 | $433,000 |
| 2024 | $11,783 | $802,100 | $369,100 | $433,000 |
| 2023 | $10,698 | $703,800 | $349,600 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $10,475 | $629,100 | $349,600 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $10,541 | $588,200 | $318,600 | $269,600 |
| 2020 | $10,246 | $588,200 | $318,600 | $269,600 |
| 2019 | $9,838 | $578,700 | $318,600 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $9,925 | $571,700 | $318,600 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $9,152 | $540,600 | $287,500 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $8,673 | $525,000 | $271,900 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | $8,220 | $499,700 | $271,200 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map