Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Loganbill
Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson
(620) 330-2553
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $266,000
You Will Love This Beautiful 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Family Ranch Home in Nice Neighborhood on the Edge of Town w/ Great Curb Appeal ! Located Less than 5 miles to Big Hill Lake! There is a Master Suite on Each End of the Home! The Main MBR has Large Walk In Closet, Large Bath w/Jetted Garden Tub and Stand Up Shower! Second BR Suite has Walk In Closet and Bath w/Dbl Vanity and Stand Up Shower. Home Includes Formal LR w/Gas Log Fire Place and Wood Floor; Large Family Room w/Gas Fire Place, Dining Area and French Doors to Back Deck; Nice Kitchen w/Appliances & Exit to Back Deck; Extra Room for an Office; Wood Floors in 2 Bedrooms; Pella Doors and Vinyl Windows Throughout; Newer HVAC; Attic Fan; 2 Hot Water Tanks; Attached 3 Car Heated Garage (can hold 4) w/Shop Area; Large Back Deck for Entertaining w/Above Ground Pool (w/pool supplies); and Privacy Fenced Extra Large Back Yard! Home is Great for a Family and Entertaining! A Definite Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson Listed on: 03/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeremy Hunsucker
George Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay James D | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $23,951 | $1,265 | $22,686 |
| 2024 | $38 | $22,579 | $1,263 | $21,316 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $21,301 | $1,259 | $20,042 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $18,911 | $1,117 | $17,794 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,495 | $773 | $17,722 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,353 | $641 | $15,712 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $17,451 | $794 | $16,657 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $18,297 | $644 | $17,653 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $17,555 | $644 | $16,911 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $18,676 | $621 | $18,055 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,008 | $460 | $17,548 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,972 | $460 | $17,512 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Loganbill
Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson
(620) 330-2553
123 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeremy Hunsucker
George Realtors
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: S40051
APN: 105-15-0-00-02-005.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.