Estimated Value: $211,000 - $220,058
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Rockledge Dr, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $216,265, approximately $134 per square foot. 230 Rockledge Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Cross Lanes Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Hawkins David R
Bought by
Whitehead Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,533
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Jeffrey W | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Jeffrey W | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $88,200 | $30,420 | $57,780 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $88,200 | $30,420 | $57,780 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $88,200 | $30,420 | $57,780 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $88,200 | $30,420 | $57,780 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $88,200 | $30,420 | $57,780 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $88,200 | $30,420 | $57,780 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $88,320 | $30,420 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $88,320 | $30,420 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $81,480 | $30,420 | $51,060 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $96,480 | $30,420 | $66,060 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $97,380 | $30,420 | $66,960 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $98,220 | $30,420 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map