Estimated Value: $290,131 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 S 7th E, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $439,283. 230 S 7th E is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $296,159 | $45,000 | $251,159 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $284,199 | $45,000 | $239,199 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $226,026 | $40,000 | $186,026 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $174,045 | $25,000 | $149,045 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $146,236 | $14,000 | $132,236 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $129,426 | $14,000 | $115,426 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $126,064 | $14,000 | $112,064 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $108,422 | $15,500 | $92,922 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $108,422 | $15,500 | $92,922 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $108,422 | $15,500 | $92,922 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $108,422 | $15,500 | $92,922 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,422 | $15,500 | $92,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map