Estimated Value: $199,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 S Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $217,451, approximately $92 per square foot. 230 S Governors Blvd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Bought by
Watson Anthony H and Shears Lee H Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Anthony H | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $175,400 | $52,100 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $175,400 | $52,100 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $615 | $19,300 | $9,700 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $677 | $19,300 | $9,700 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $946 | $19,300 | $9,700 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $912 | $19,300 | $9,700 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $884 | $19,300 | $9,700 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $842 | $19,300 | $9,700 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $834 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map