230 S Koke Mill Rd Springfield, IL 62711
Pasfield Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $427,757
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,179
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 S Koke Mill Rd, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $412,939, approximately $129 per square foot. 230 S Koke Mill Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $185,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,961 | $129,595 | $30,048 | $99,547 |
| 2023 | $9,935 | $118,373 | $27,446 | $90,927 |
| 2022 | $9,524 | $112,287 | $26,035 | $86,252 |
| 2021 | $9,188 | $108,082 | $25,060 | $83,022 |
| 2020 | $9,007 | $108,245 | $25,098 | $83,147 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $107,867 | $25,010 | $82,857 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $71,693 | $24,889 | $46,804 |
| 2017 | $5,041 | $66,134 | $24,565 | $41,569 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $65,170 | $24,207 | $40,963 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $64,391 | $23,918 | $40,473 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $63,976 | $23,764 | $40,212 |
| 2013 | $4,655 | $63,454 | $23,764 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map