NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $461,771

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,611 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2024

Last sale price $430,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,084 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3-minute walk to Lewis Memorial Acres

About This Home

As of August 2024

You won't find anything like this west side ranch home currently on the market. Enjoy the recently renovated home w/a full finished walk-out basement, ever so tastefully redone, it's move-in ready with newer replacement windows, Trex decking and a heated garage. Recent improvements include new ceilings, walls & overhead lights in the kitchen & family room; new flooring in the ground floor kitchen, laundry, family, living, dining rooms, entryway, & hall; a custom fireplace covering w/new hearth; crown moldings in the entryway, living, dining & family rooms, quartz countertops & a new backsplash in the kitchen, Sub-zero fridge & Wolf dual-fuel oven/range. New built in microwave drawer, dishwasher, and garbage disposal in kitchen, new garage door & opener, all new kitchen cabinets; professional landscaping in front yard; new gas line for the oven and range; new upper deck barrier cables; built in bookshelves in the upstairs bedroom (currently used as an office); new drainage tile and piping in the front & side yard; hand built stair railings; new exterior carriage lamps; a custom made island; new windows in the family room; and a new chandelier in the dining room. Pre inspected by Bsafe for buyer's peace of mind and sold as reported.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Fulgenzi

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-341-5393 License #471021607 Listed on: 06/13/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Sloped Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,611 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Schools

  • Springfield District #186 High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Heat Pump System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Woodlake Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13360227005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,938

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-341-5393
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk Out
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Garage Door Opener(s), Solid Surface Counter, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 3611
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal,Eat-In Kitchen,Island

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sloped, Wooded
  • Road Surface Type: Curbs & Gutters
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Irrigation System, Patio, Replacement Windows
  • Foundation Details: Concrete, Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public
  • UtilitiesOnYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 75
  • MandatoryMonthlyFee: No
  • MandatoryAnnualFee: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Springfield District #186

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Parcel #: 13360227005

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8938.36
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied,Senior Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2024
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
7.53%
Views
175
Current Estimated Value
$431,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2019
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
List Price
$298,000
Sold Price
$287,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heimlich Bart W $430,000 None Listed On Document
Spooner Scott $287,000 Zelle Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Sold $430,000 +7.5% $119 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $399,900 +39.3% $111 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $287,000 -3.7% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 For Sale $298,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,297 $110,684 $13,157 $97,527
2023 $8,938 $101,100 $12,018 $89,082
2022 $8,594 $95,902 $11,400 $84,502
2021 $8,309 $92,311 $10,973 $81,338
2020 $8,144 $92,449 $10,989 $81,460
2019 $5,674 $76,408 $10,951 $65,457
2018 $5,489 $75,966 $10,899 $65,067
2017 $5,364 $74,984 $10,758 $64,226
2016 $5,245 $73,890 $10,601 $63,289
2015 $5,601 $73,006 $10,474 $62,532
2014 $5,470 $72,534 $10,406 $62,128
2013 $5,348 $72,005 $10,406 $61,599
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1029769

RMLS Alliance

APN: 13-36.0-227-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.