230 S Malcolm St Thayer, KS 66776
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 S Malcolm St, Thayer, KS 66776 and is currently estimated at $129,739, approximately $99 per square foot. 230 S Malcolm St is a home located in Neosho County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Smedley Terry L and Smedley Ruby F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smedley Terry L | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $7,483 | $588 | $6,895 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $7,410 | $519 | $6,891 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,265 | $567 | $6,698 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,265 | $567 | $6,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map