230 Sand Flat Ln Temple, TX 76502
North Temple NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,579/month
About This Home
2.75% ASSUMABLE LOAN available for qualified buyers! North Lake Estates, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers space, character, and thoughtful upgrades on a spacious .52 acre lot. From the moment you walk in, the home feels welcoming and thoughtfully designed. The living area is centered around a cozy fireplace that flows seamlessly with vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a clean and cohesive look. The layout offers both open gathering spaces and defined areas, giving you flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is truly a showpiece that offers custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large walk-in pantry, and a huge window over the sink that perfectly frames views of the backyard. Natural light pours in, making the space feel bright and welcoming.The formal dining room has been transformed into a stunning library with floor-to-ceiling built-in bookcases, creating a warm and unique focal point. It can easily serve as a home office or be converted back to a traditional dining space if desired. One of the secondary bedrooms features a built-in Murphy bed, offering flexibility for guests or workspace. You’ll also appreciate the oversized laundry room with room for an extra refrigerator and desk area, plus a spacious mudroom with built-in storage to keep everything organized. The primary suite feels like a private retreat, with a bathroom that truly stands out. Thoughtfully designed and ready to unwind in at the end of the day. Outside, the pride of ownership continues. The half-acre yard has been professionally maintained and is incredibly well kept. With spring just around the corner, the landscaping is set to shine even more beautifully. This home offers comfort, versatility, and standout details. BELTON ISD, outside city limits.
Listing Agent
Magnolia Realty Temple Belton Brokerage Phone: 254-213-6336 License #0756975 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,455
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Masonry
Interior Spaces
- 2,690 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 13 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 484116
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $592,107 | $58,000 | $534,107 |
| 2024 | -- | $592,107 | $58,000 | $534,107 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $598,427 | $58,000 | $540,427 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $501,740 | $58,000 | $443,740 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $172,084 | $58,000 | $114,084 |
| 2020 | $723 | $37,700 | $37,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $716 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -1.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -0.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | +24.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | For Sale | $443,244 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $443,244 | VA |
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 604492
APN: 484116
- 223 Sand Flat Ln
- 157 Metheglin Dr
- 203 Sand Flat Ln
- 120 Metheglin Dr
- 259 Sand Flat Ln
- 1084 Frederick Ln
- 101 Metheglin Dr
- 5796 Cedar Ridge Park Rd
- 4842 Nibling Ln
- 13155 Harbor Dr
- 5411 Tiller Ln
- 5275 Breaker Cir
- 6340 Water Supply Rd
- 5265 Lakeaire Blvd
- 5425 Lakeaire Blvd
- 5607 Jib Ln
- 5576 Helm Ln
- LOTS 3 & 4 N Walnut Ct
- 5008 Lakeaire Cir
- 103 Cottonwood Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.