Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheryl Albritton
Washington Living Real Estate
(425) 238-5200
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,357,061
Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Portland Fair Estates, this 3000 sq. ft. home enjoys end of the road privacy. Site is 1.77 acre in size and sits beautifully above community area with year round pond to the south and pasture views of Heritage Farm to the north. The back yard is mosly level and private with plenty of parking and turnaround for truck and trailer. Large spread out floor plan offers flexible spaces for your imagination. Attached shop, detached two stall carport. 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath with office, rec room and bonus room. Covered outside cooking area off the kitchen with access to garden and hot tub.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Washington Living Real Estate License #21036581 Listed on: 01/10/2021
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1715744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wight Axling Heather | $778,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Purnell Albritton Sheryl | $319,040 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wight Axling Heather | $700,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Purnell Albritton Sheryl | $296,235 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $778,000 | -5.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,023 | $1,093,840 | $238,680 | $855,160 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $1,079,020 | $238,680 | $840,340 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $1,090,890 | $238,680 | $852,210 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $934,220 | $170,640 | $763,580 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $496,540 | $142,200 | $354,340 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $481,130 | $135,430 | $345,700 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $476,040 | $135,430 | $340,610 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $689,490 | $412,460 | $277,030 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $399,130 | $135,430 | $263,700 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $253,140 | $142,560 | $110,580 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $255,560 | $142,560 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $275,550 | $129,600 | $145,950 |
| 2012 | $2,525 | $368,970 | $144,000 | $224,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheryl Albritton
Washington Living Real Estate
(425) 238-5200
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Samantha Bryner
Windermere Corporate
(800) 262-3596
17 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1715744
APN: 353450-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.