230 Stephen Ave Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,138
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Stephen Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $210,667, approximately $98 per square foot. 230 Stephen Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Lonsdorf Arthur J and Lonsdorf Sara L
Bought by
Lonsdorf Arthur J and Lonsdorf Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1989
Bought by
Lonsdorf Arthur J and Lonsdorf Sara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonsdorf Arthur J | -- | None Available | |
| Lonsdorf Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,168 | $182,310 | $30,340 | $151,970 |
| 2025 | $3,033 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $4,350 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map