230 Swift Current Dr Huffman, TX 77336
Estimated Value: $208,893 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Swift Current Dr, Huffman, TX 77336 and is currently estimated at $220,973, approximately $130 per square foot. 230 Swift Current Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Huffman Middle School, and Hargrave High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Quaid Martha N
Bought by
Komar Timothy G and Komar Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Quaid Martha N
Bought by
Quaid Martha N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komar Timothy G | -- | None Available | |
| Quaid Martha N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $186,548 | $45,386 | $141,162 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $185,481 | $41,496 | $143,985 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $191,586 | $41,496 | $150,090 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $169,180 | $34,580 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $142,470 | $34,580 | $107,890 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $139,943 | $34,580 | $105,363 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $121,655 | $25,935 | $95,720 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $106,800 | $10,806 | $95,994 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $106,800 | $10,806 | $95,994 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $106,800 | $10,806 | $95,994 |
| 2015 | $387 | $106,800 | $10,806 | $95,994 |
| 2014 | $387 | $89,286 | $10,806 | $78,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map