230 Upper Valley Rd Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $347,041 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,858
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Upper Valley Rd, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $394,760, approximately $212 per square foot. 230 Upper Valley Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $211,210 | $50,000 | $161,210 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $176,720 | $50,000 | $126,720 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $160,190 | $50,000 | $110,190 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $150,390 | $50,000 | $100,390 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $150,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $117,780 | $40,000 | $77,780 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $117,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $117,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $117,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $116,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $109,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map