230 Vine St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $130,064 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Vine St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $200,266, approximately $141 per square foot. 230 Vine St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1989
Bought by
Hughes Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,432 | $129,960 | $33,050 | $96,910 |
| 2025 | $1,686 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $721 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map