230 W Laurel Ave Plentywood, MT 59254
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $140,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 W Laurel Ave, Plentywood, MT 59254 and is currently estimated at $123,029, approximately $120 per square foot. 230 W Laurel Ave is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including Plentywood Elementary School, Plentywood Junior High School, and Plentywood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $86,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $86,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $91,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $91,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $94,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $94,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $822 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $23,687 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map