230 Warwick Ave South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,649,293 - $1,976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Warwick Ave, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,833,073, approximately $913 per square foot. 230 Warwick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Hills Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Dave Mayank N
Bought by
Dave Mayank N and Dave Chhaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2016
Sold by
Dave Victoria M
Bought by
Limon Michael Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Family Trust Louie Po Yan And Melinda Trs Lou
Bought by
Dave Mayank Navin Chandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,700
Interest Rate
5.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Louie Po Yan and Louie Melinda F
Bought by
Louie Po Yan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Mayank N | -- | None Available | |
| Limon Michael Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Dave Mayank Navin Chandra | $353,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Louie Po Yan | -- | -- | |
| Louie Po Yan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dave Mayank Navin Chandra | $317,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,153 | $542,530 | $434,033 | $108,497 |
| 2024 | $7,153 | $531,893 | $425,523 | $106,370 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $521,465 | $417,180 | $104,285 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $511,241 | $409,000 | $102,241 |
| 2021 | $6,707 | $501,218 | $400,981 | $100,237 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $486,354 | $389,089 | $97,265 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $476,818 | $381,460 | $95,358 |
| 2017 | $6,223 | $467,470 | $373,981 | $93,489 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $458,305 | $366,649 | $91,656 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $451,422 | $361,142 | $90,280 |
| 2014 | $5,683 | $442,580 | $354,068 | $88,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map