Seller's Agent in 2018
Gary Dodson
Howard Hanna
(440) 320-6464
23 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $184,505
This home is located at 230 White Oak Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 since 30 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $168,126, approximately $114 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 230 White Oak Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Solomon R | $90,000 | Miller Home Title | |
| Fischer David C | $63,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fischer David C | $57,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Sold | $90,000 | -3.1% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Sale | $92,900 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2018 06/16/18 | For Sale | $92,900 | +3.2% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Off Market | $90,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $92,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,695 | $56,938 | $14,945 | $41,993 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $36,190 | $9,037 | $27,153 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $36,190 | $9,037 | $27,153 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $36,190 | $9,040 | $27,150 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $29,620 | $7,400 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $29,620 | $7,400 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $29,620 | $7,400 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $31,140 | $7,450 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $31,140 | $7,450 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $31,140 | $7,450 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $31,720 | $7,590 | $24,130 |
| 2013 | $1,824 | $31,720 | $7,590 | $24,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gary Dodson
Howard Hanna
(440) 320-6464
23 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Teresa Kaurich
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
(440) 258-4678
13 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4003959
APN: 06-25-023-105-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.