242 White Oak Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $158,557
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 White Oak Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $148,139, approximately $121 per square foot. 242 White Oak Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Chris C Williams
Bought by
Williams Lona Belle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lona Belle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,361 | $49,889 | $14,945 | $34,944 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $37,125 | $10,630 | $26,495 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $37,125 | $10,630 | $26,495 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $37,125 | $10,630 | $26,495 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $30,380 | $8,700 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $30,380 | $8,700 | $21,680 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $30,380 | $8,700 | $21,680 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $31,500 | $8,770 | $22,730 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $31,500 | $8,770 | $22,730 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $31,500 | $8,770 | $22,730 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $32,070 | $8,930 | $23,140 |
| 2013 | $1,341 | $32,070 | $8,930 | $23,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map