230 Wilde Ave San Francisco, CA 94134
Visitacion Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,172,697
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Wilde Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134 and is currently estimated at $1,109,174, approximately $671 per square foot. 230 Wilde Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Visitacion Valley Middle School, and Alta Vista School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Ching Cheung Nin and Ching Sim Kuen
Bought by
Tang Raymond and Tang Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,506
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$880,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Bernadette Ching
Bought by
Ching Cheung Nin and Ching Sim Kuen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Raymond | $650,000 | Financial Title | |
| Ching Cheung Nin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Raymond | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,434 | $905,973 | $543,597 | $362,376 |
| 2024 | $10,434 | $888,212 | $532,940 | $355,272 |
| 2023 | $10,284 | $870,797 | $522,491 | $348,306 |
| 2022 | $10,100 | $853,726 | $512,248 | $341,478 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $836,989 | $502,204 | $334,785 |
| 2020 | $9,955 | $828,409 | $497,056 | $331,353 |
| 2019 | $9,613 | $812,170 | $487,312 | $324,858 |
| 2018 | $9,289 | $796,167 | $477,702 | $318,465 |
| 2017 | $9,460 | $780,558 | $468,336 | $312,222 |
| 2016 | $9,293 | $765,255 | $459,153 | $306,102 |
| 2015 | $9,177 | $753,765 | $452,259 | $301,506 |
| 2014 | $7,595 | $625,000 | $375,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map