230 Wilson Ave NE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Wilson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,354 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,186
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Wilson Ave NE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $160,339. 230 Wilson Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $123,800 | $25,000 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $123,800 | $25,000 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $123,800 | $25,000 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $89,400 | $25,000 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $81,800 | $25,000 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $76,600 | $25,000 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $73,200 | $25,000 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $73,200 | $25,000 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,600 | $25,000 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,600 | $25,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map