230 Wind Chime Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Wind Chime Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $705,184, approximately $244 per square foot. 230 Wind Chime Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Dorian Gerard and Johnson Danyang Gao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$504,111
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dorian Gerard | $713,000 | Golden Dog Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dorian Gerard | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,625 | $597,642 | $102,000 | $495,642 |
| 2025 | -- | $622,718 | $115,000 | $507,718 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,000 | $95,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $469,313 | $95,000 | $374,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map