G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
107 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,223 - $552,000
So much to like in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath multi-level home featuring an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, wood floors, built-in shadow boxes and so much more. Large Master Bedroom features walk-in-closet, Master Bath with soaking tub & tiled walk-in-shower. You will love the convenience of the laundry located on the upper level close to the bedrooms. In the lower level you will find the over sized rec-room, 2 more bedrooms and full bath. The spacious backyard includes a paver patio perfect for entertaining and grilling with a natural gas hook-up for your grill plus a 10' x 16' storage shed and full sprinkler system. The 3 stall garage is finished and heated with a floor a drain This home is in a great location with easy access to shopping and restaurants.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
0.51 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mennenga Darcie L | $376,500 | Ct | |
| Huff Construction Inc | -- | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Construction Inc | $301,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $459,000 | +21.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Sold | $376,500 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,947 | $452,499 | $45,912 | $406,587 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $426,567 | $41,556 | $385,011 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $408,994 | $41,556 | $367,438 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $362,163 | $41,556 | $320,607 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $351,356 | $41,556 | $309,800 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $355,291 | $38,000 | $317,291 |
| 2019 | $5,829 | $337,331 | $38,000 | $299,331 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $325,358 | $38,000 | $287,358 |
| 2017 | -- | $316,378 | $38,000 | $278,378 |
| 2016 | -- | $316,378 | $0 | $316,378 |
| 2015 | -- | $316,378 | $0 | $316,378 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,745 | $0 | $291,745 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
107 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-584
APN: 17850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.