2300 Aldo Blvd Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $246,309 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Aldo Blvd, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $264,577, approximately $110 per square foot. 2300 Aldo Blvd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $77,030 | $12,620 | $64,410 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $72,660 | $11,900 | $60,760 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $67,410 | $11,040 | $56,370 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $62,940 | $10,310 | $52,630 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $61,670 | $10,100 | $51,570 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $59,380 | $9,420 | $49,960 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $58,740 | $9,320 | $49,420 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $57,600 | $9,140 | $48,460 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $57,030 | $9,050 | $47,980 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $54,720 | $8,690 | $46,030 |
| 2015 | $3,252,700 | $54,720 | $8,690 | $46,030 |
| 2012 | $3,248 | $52,890 | $8,400 | $44,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map