2300 Anthony Ct Concord, CA 94520
Monument Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Anthony Ct, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $648,000, approximately $292 per square foot. 2300 Anthony Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Rasheed Mohammed Sahim And Angeline K Sa
Bought by
Rasheed Mohammed Sahim And Angeline K Sahim T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Dukhi Sahim and Sahim Angeline K
Bought by
Dukhi Sahim and Sahim Angeline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dukhi Sahim and Sahim Angeline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Jeffery Deuell Michael and Jeffery Robert C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasheed Mohammed Sahim And Angeline K Sahim T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dukhi Sahim | -- | -- | |
| Dukhi Sahim | $128,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $128,841 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dukhi Sahim | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $297,991 | $119,740 | $178,251 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $292,149 | $117,393 | $174,756 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $286,422 | $115,092 | $171,330 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $192,572 | $112,836 | $79,736 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $188,797 | $110,624 | $78,173 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $183,199 | $107,344 | $75,855 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $179,608 | $105,240 | $74,368 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $176,087 | $103,177 | $72,910 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $172,635 | $101,154 | $71,481 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $170,043 | $99,635 | $70,408 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $166,713 | $97,684 | $69,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map