2300 Barkley Rd Midland, NC 28107
Estimated Value: $11,610 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Barkley Rd, Midland, NC 28107 and is currently estimated at $179,203, approximately $152 per square foot. 2300 Barkley Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Hathcock Elsie Jones
Bought by
Elliott Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Hathcock James Jeffrey and Hathcock Family Trust
Bought by
Hathcock Elsie Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Michael Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Hathcock Elsie Jones | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,600 | $13,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $92 | $13,600 | $13,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $78 | $9,320 | $9,320 | $0 |