2300 Channon Dr Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $128,793 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Channon Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $156,948, approximately $93 per square foot. 2300 Channon Dr is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Poole Howard C and Poole Barbara
Bought by
Shintani Steven S and Shintani Cherryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,750
Outstanding Balance
$83,880
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$73,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Bagby Debra G
Bought by
Poole Benjamin and Poole Howard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,485
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Noles Marvin D and Noles Maudie D
Bought by
Bagby Debra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional