2300 E 15th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $178,048 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Nicely updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home with basement. Corner lot with nice shade trees. Newer furnace and central air along with updated widows, flooring, kitchen, paint and all appliances. Also has a large laundry area and storage area in the basement along with a 1 car attached garage.
$1350.00 per month
$1350.00 deposit
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Association
Bought by
Letourneau Todd J and Letourneau Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letourneau Todd J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $17,930 | $4,730 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $17,330 | $4,730 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $17,330 | $4,730 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $17,060 | $4,300 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $17,060 | $4,300 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $17,060 | $4,300 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $15,130 | $3,960 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $918 | $15,130 | $3,960 | $11,170 |
| 2016 | $908 | $15,130 | $3,960 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $910 | $15,130 | $3,960 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $930 | $15,690 | $3,960 | $11,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,690 | $3,960 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map