2300 Flicker Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $290,679
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Flicker Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $275,170, approximately $319 per square foot. 2300 Flicker Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Allen Augustin Catherine A and Allen Augustin Michael
Bought by
Pereyra Daniel and Pereyra Anne Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,308
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Zgorka Dariusz
Bought by
Zgorka Dariusz and Zgorka Izabela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Christopher J
Bought by
Zgorka Dariusz and Zgorka Izabela Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Cluster Mark and Cluster Lisa C
Bought by
Hansen Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereyra Daniel | $140,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zgorka Dariusz | -- | None Available | |
| Zgorka Dariusz | $200,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Hansen Christopher J | $77,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereyra Daniel | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zgorka Dariusz | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Christopher J | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,743 | $24,000 | $6,513 | $17,487 |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $22,000 | $5,511 | $16,489 |
| 2023 | $6,457 | $22,000 | $5,511 | $16,489 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $22,000 | $5,511 | $16,489 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $16,886 | $3,256 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $16,886 | $3,256 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $18,867 | $3,256 | $15,611 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $17,967 | $3,006 | $14,961 |
| 2017 | $4,630 | $17,967 | $3,006 | $14,961 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $17,967 | $3,006 | $14,961 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $13,862 | $2,755 | $11,107 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $13,862 | $2,755 | $11,107 |
| 2013 | $4,010 | $15,999 | $2,755 | $13,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map