$61,000
PENDING $28K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $362/month

Total Views 80,365
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$40 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Shed

About This Home

City of Brunswick Investor Opportunity! This sale includes 1 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home and a 1 bed 1 bath duplex. Bring your cash offers. This project could create residual income and great needed housing in the City of Brunswick. This motivated seller has never occupied either unit. There is no power.

Listing Agent

Karen Polite

Rawls Realty License #360490 Listed on: 12/17/2025

Rawls Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $440

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as City

Home Design

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-03728

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$440

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Town Commons
  • Directions: Altama Ave south to Martin Luther King Blvd. to M Street, left on M. Street, to Gordon Street
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Private Spa: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Above Ground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Burroughs-Molette
  • High School: Brunswick High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Risley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 01-03728
  • Zoning Description: City

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 440.18
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $446 $21,240 $6,560 $14,680
2024 $412 $19,600 $4,920 $14,680
2023 $907 $15,960 $4,920 $11,040
2022 $775 $12,120 $3,280 $8,840
2021 $1,158 $8,720 $3,280 $5,440
2020 $629 $8,720 $3,280 $5,440
2019 $194 $8,720 $3,280 $5,440
2018 $261 $10,880 $4,920 $5,960
2017 $662 $10,880 $4,920 $5,960
2016 $576 $10,880 $4,920 $5,960
2015 $598 $10,880 $4,920 $5,960
2014 $598 $10,880 $4,920 $5,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $61,000 -22.8% $40 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $79,000 -11.2% $51 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $89,000 +179.0% $58 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $31,900 +18.1% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $27,000 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $31,900 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Karen Polite

Rawls Realty

(912) 299-7904

Section Image

Karen Polite is a dedicated Realtor with Rawls Realty, serving clients in Brunswick, Georgia. Passionate about real estate, Karen skillfully guides individuals and families through the buying and selling processes, ensuring a smooth and successful experience. Her commitment to client satisfaction and her in-depth knowledge of the Brunswick market make her a trusted advisor for all your real estate needs.

Karen's Other Listings

  • 2307 Johnston St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • 2307 Johnston St
    • Brunswick, GA

    Welcome home to 2307 Johnston Street — offering in-town convenience and in-town value in one beautifully renovated package! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage has been updated from top to bottom and is perfectly located close to schools, shopping, parks, and everyday amenities.Inside, you’ll find a fresh, modern feel with updated finishes throughout, creating a move-in-ready opportunity for